To honor New York's sons and daughters who made the ultimate sacrifice, that all Americans may live free from the threat of terrorism.
We strive to verify the accuracy of the information on this page, Please report any errors or omissions to: webmaster@pgrny.org
"Greater love has no one than this, that one lay down his life for his friends"
Date Name Rank City

 

 

11/18/2001

Johnson, Benjamin

Electronics Technician 3rd Class

Rochester

 

 

11/29/2001

Maria, Giovanny

Private

New York

 

 

12/4/2001

Jakes Jr., Michael J.

Electrician’s Mate Fireman Apprentice

Brooklyn

 

 

1/9/2002

Germosen, Scott N.

Staff Sergeant

Queens

 

 

6/12/2002

Tycz II, Peter P.

Sergeant 1st Class

Tonawanda

 

 

12/21/2002

 

Checo, Steven

Sergeant

New York

 

 

3/22/2003

Orlowski, Eric James

Lance Corporal

Buffalo

 

 

3/23/2003

Burkett, Tamario Demetrice

Private 1st Class

Buffalo

 

 

3/27/2003

Rodriguez, Robert Marcus

Corporal

Queens

 

 

3/29/2003

White, William Wayne

Lance Corporal

Brooklyn

 

 

3/29/2003

Williams, Eugene

Sergeant

Highland

 

 

4/2/2003

Smith, Eric Allen

Chief Warrant Officer (CW3)

Rochester

 

 

4/4/2003

Gooden, Bernard George

Corporal

Mt. Vernon

 

 

4/6/2003

Huxley Jr., Gregory Paul

Private 1st Class

Forestport

 

 

4/11/2003

Tejeda, Riayan Augusto

Staff Sergeant

New York

 

 

4/13/2003

Acevedo, Joseph

Commander

Bronx

 

 

5/18/2003

Sahib, Rasheed

Specialist

Brooklyn

 

 

5/25/2003

Evans Jr., David

Private

Buffalo

 

 

7/24/2003

Heighter, Raheen Tyson

Private 1st Class

Bay Shore

7/27/2003

McMillin, Heath A.

Sergeant

Canandaigua

 

 

8/31/2003

Fuller, Chad C.

Specialist

Potsdam

 

 

9/10/2003

Robsky Jr., Joseph E.

Staff Sergeant

Elizaville

 

 

9/15/2003

Kimmerly, Kevin C.

Staff Sergeant

North Creek

 

 

9/20/2003

Friedrich, David Travis

Sergeant

Hammond

 

 

10/17/2003

Williams, Michael L.

Specialist

Buffalo

11/3/2003

Johnson, Rayshawn S.

Private 1st Class

Brooklyn

 

 

11/8/2003

Jimenez, Linda C.

Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

11/13/2003

Fletcher, Jacob S.

Private 1st Class

Bay Shore

 

 

11/14/2003

Medina, Irving

Specialist

Middletown

 

 

11/20/2003

Wood, George A.

Captain

New York

 

 

12/19/2003

Bush Jr., Charles E.

Private 1st Class

Buffalo

 

 

1/29/2004

Moreno, Luis A.

Private 1st Class

Bronx

 

 

1/29/2004

Clemens, Shawn M.

Staff Sergeant

Allegany

 

 

2/9/2004

Robbins, Thomas D.

Sergeant

Schenectady

 

 

2/19/2004

Ling, Roger G.

Specialist

Douglaston

 

 

3/17/2004

Lagman, Anthony S.

Staff Sergeant

Yonkers

 

 

3/17/2004

Esposito, Jr., Michael J.

Sergeant

Brentwood

 

 

3/18/2004

Chan, Doron

Specialist

Highland

 

 

3/27/2004

Toney, Timothy

Master Sergeant

Manhattan

 

 

4/5/2004

McKeever, David M.

Sergeant

Buffalo

 

 

4/8/2004

Nieves, Isaac Michael

Specialist

Unadilla

 

 

4/11/2004

 

Brown, Nathan P.

Private 1st Class

South Glens Falls

 

 

4/13/2004

 

Kolm, Kevin T.

Corporal

Hicksville

 

 

 

4/22/2004


Dunham, Jason L.

Corporal

Scio (Allegany Co.)

 

 

4/24/2004

Pernaselli, Michael J.

Petty Officer 1st Class

Monroe

4/25/2004

Bruckenthal, Nathan B.

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Stony Brook (Long Island)

 

 

5/1/2004

Witkowski, Phillip L.

Specialist

Fredonia

 

 

7/11/2004

West, James G.

Sergeant

Watertown

 

 

7/28/2004

Lane, Shawn A.

Gunnery Sergeant

Corning

 

 

8/21/2004

Cuming, Kevin A.

Private 1st Class

North White Plains

 

 

8/27/2004

 

Perez, Luis A.

Private 1st Class

Theresa

 

 

9/3/2004

Winchester, Ronald

1st Lieutenant

Rockville Center

 

 

9/24/2004

Mateo, Ramon

Lance Corporal

Suffolk

 

 

10/1/2004

Uvanni, Michael A.

Sergeant

Rome

 

 

10/10/2004

Prevete, James E.

Private 1st Class

Whitestone

 

 

10/15/2004

Schramm, Brian K.

Lance Corporal

Rochester

 

 

10/28/2004

Akintade, Segun Frederick

Specialist

Brooklyn

 

 

10/31/2004

Lynch, Matthew D.

1st Lieutenant

Jericho

 

 

11/7/2004

Baker, Brian K.

Specialist

West Seneca

 

 

11/8/2004

Lam, Jeffrey

Lance Corporal

Queens

 

 

11/9/2004

Auchman, Steven E.

Master Sergeant

Waterloo

 

 

11/12/2004

Matteson, James C. "J.C."

Sergeant

Jamestown/Celoron

 

 

11/13/2004

Dima, Catalin D.

Sergeant

White Lake

 

 

11/19/2004

Gavriel, Dimitrios

Lance Corporal

New York

 

 

11/20/2004

 

 

Roustum, David L.

Sergeant

Orchard Park/W. Seneca

11/29/2004

Urbina, Wilfredo F.

Private 1st Class

Baldwin

 

 

11/29/2004

Engeldrum, Christian P.

Sergeant

Bronx

 

 

11/30/2004

Calderon, Pablo A.

Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

12/1/2004

Fisher, David M.

Sergeant

Watervliet/Green Island

 

 

12/3/2004

Irizarry, Henry E.

Staff Sergeant

Bronx

 

 

12/4/2004

 

Behnke, Joseph O.

Corporal

Brooklyn

 

 

12/4/2004

Gasiewicz, Cari Anne

Sergeant

Depew/Cheektowaga

 

 

12/14/2004

Martinez, Victor A.

Specialist

Bronx

 

 

12/21/2004

Melo, Julian S.

Staff Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

1/1/2005

 

LeBrun, Jeff

Specialist

Buffalo

 

 

1/6/2005

Vonronn, Kenneth G.

Private 1st Class

Bloomingburg

 

 

1/15/2005

 

 

Swindell, Nathaniel T.

Sergeant

Bronx

 

 

1/17/2005

Obaji, Francis C.

Private 1st Class

Queens Village

 

 

2/15/2005

 

Arciola, Michael A.

Private 1st Class

Elmsford

 

 

2/16/2005

 

 

Pusateri, Christopher M.

Sergeant

Corning

 

 

3/2/2005

Lwin, Wai Pyoe

Specialist

Queens

 

 

3/2/2005

Ali, Azhar

Specialist

Flushing

 

 

3/9/2005

 

Koch, Matthew A.

Specialist

West Henrietta

 

 

3/9/2005

Mazur, Alec

Petty Officer 1st Class

Vernon

 

 

4/4/2005

Dill, Christopher W.

Staff Sergeant

Tonawanda

 

 

4/6/2005

Ayala, David

Chief Warrant Officer

New York

 

 

4/6/2005

Struble, Sascha

Specialist

Philadelphia, NY

 

 

4/16/2005

Lozada Jr., Angelo L.

Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

4/19/2005

Pfister, Jacob M.

Corporal

Buffalo

 

 

4/20/2005

Cannan, Kelly M.

Corporal

Lowville

 

 

4/24/2005

Defazio, Robert W.

Specialist

West Babylon

 

 

4/27/2005

Tremblay, Joseph S.

Corporal

New Windsor

 

 

4/29/2005

Cooper Jr., Charles S.

Private

Jamestown

 

 

5/7/2005

Postal, Michael V.

Lance Corporal

Glen Oaks

 

 

6/7/2005

Crowe, Terrence K.

Lieutenant Colonel

New York

 

 

6/8/2005

Esposito, Phillip T.

Captain

Suffern

 

 

6/23/2005

Valdez, Ramona M.

Corporal

Bronx

 

 

6/28/2005

Hornedo, Manny

Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

6/28/2005

McGreevy Jr., Michael M.

Lieutenant

Portville

6/28/2005

Murphy, Michael P.

Lieutenant

Patchogue

 

 

7/17/2005

Sanchez Jr., Efrain

Lance Corporal

Port Chester

 

 

8/2/2005

McNaughton, James D.

Staff Sergeant

Middle Village

 

 

8/8/2005

Rios, Hernando

Private 1st Class

Queens

 

 

8/8/2005

Kalladeen, Anthony N.

Sergeant

Purchase

 

 

8/15/2005

Ruiz, Jose L.

Specialist

Brentwood

 

 

9/17/2005

Nelom, Regilio E.

Staff Sergeant

Queens

 

 

9/19/2005

Dooley, Mark H.

1st Lieutenant

Wallkill

 

 

9/26/2005

Howe, Casey E.

Sergeant 1st Class

Philadelphia

 

 

9/26/2005

Tuliau, Tulsa T.

Master Sergeant

Watertown

 

 

10/6/2005

Armstead, Moses E.

Sergeant 1st Class

Rochester

 

 

10/10/2005

James II, Leon G.

Lieutenant Colonel

Sackets Harbor

 

 

10/14/2005

Moreno, Fabricio

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Brooklyn

 

 

10/21/2005

Davey, Seamus M.

Corporal

Lewis

 

 

10/26/2005

Acevedoaponte, Ramon A.

Sergeant 1st Class

Watertown

 

 

10/27/2005

Kremm, Jared J.

Lance Corporal

Hauppage

 

 

11/7/2005

Pope II, Robert C.

Corporal

East Islip

 

 

11/20/2005

Sacco, Dominic J.

Sergeant

Albany

 

 

11/23/2005

Bass, Aram J.

Staff Sergeant

Niagara Falls

 

 

11/24/2005

Reynolds, Steven C.

Staff Sergeant

Jordan

 

 

12/10/2005

Floyd Jr., Clarence L.

Sergeant

Manhattan

 

 

12/27/2005

Sage, Lance S.

Specialist

Hempstead

 

 

12/28/2005

Hasenauer, Jason D.

Private 1st Class

Hilton

 

 

2/1/2006

Bustamante, Marlon A.

Specialist

Corona

 

 

2/5/2006

Mercedes Saez, Sergio A.

Specialist

New York

 

 

2/12/2006

Wilson, Nicholas

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Newark Valley

 

 

2/17/2006

Sovie, Nicholas J.

Lance Corporal

Ogdensburg

 

 

2/22/2006

Wilwerth, Thomas J.

Specialist

Mastic

 

 

2/25/2006

Schuster, Benjamin C.

Private 1st Class

Williamsville

 

 

2/27/2006

Lewis, Dwayne Peter R.

Staff Sergeant

New York

 

 

3/16/2006

Gonzalez, Carlos M.

Corporal

Middletown

 

 

4/1/2006

Moshier, Timothy J.

Captain

Delmar/Albany

 

 

4/12/2006

Bandhold, Scott M.

Corporal

North Merrick

 

 

4/27/2006

Mendez, Bobby

1st Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

4/28/2006

Gomez, Jose

Sergeant

Corona

 

 

5/4/2006

Parker, Elisha R.

Sergeant

Taberg/Camden

 

 

5/5/2006

Howick, Christopher T.

Staff Sergeant

Hamburg

 

 

5/11/2006

Vahaviolos, Steve

Corporal

Airmont

 

 

5/11/2006

Licalzi, Michael L.

2nd Lieutenant

Garden City

 

 

5/14/2006

Engeman, John W.

Chief Warrant Officer 4

East North Port

 

 

6/9/2006

Velez, Jose M.

Sergeant

Bronx

 

 

6/16/2006

Sanchez, Ian T.

Sergeant

Staten Island

 

 

6/21/2006

Whyte, Nicholas J.

Lance Corporal

Brooklyn

 

 

7/2/2006

Mason, Collin T.

Private 1st Class

Staten Island

 

 

7/12/2006

Hernandez Jr., Irving

Sergeant

New York

 

 

7/20/2006

Ramon, Julian A.

Corporal

Flushing

 

 

8/1/2006

Hsia, Hai Ming

Specialist

New York

 

 

8/16/2006

Glover, Michael Dennis

Lance Corporal

Brooklyn

8/16/2006

McKenna IV, John James

Captain

Brooklyn

 

 

9/24/2006

March Jr., Howard S.

Lance Corporal

Buffalo

 

 

9/27/2006

Lyons, James N.

1st Lieutenant

Rochester

 

 

10/1/2006

Lannaman, Denise A.

Sergeant

Bayside

 

 

10/1/2006

Nelson, Mario

Sergeant

New York

 

 

10/2/2006

Oremus, Michael K.

Private 1st Class

Highland

 

 

10/2/2006

Vaccaro, Angelo, J

Corporal

 

 

New York

 

 

10/9/2006

Arechaga, Julian M.

Sergeant

Oceanside

 

 

10/15/2006

Lootens, Jonathan E.

Sergeant

Lyons

 

 

11/14/2006

Garcia, Justin R.

Corporal

Elmhurst

 

 

11/15/2006

Haynes, Schuyler B.

Sergeant 1st Class

New York

 

 

11/26/2006

Dunn, Jeannette T.

Sergeant

Bronx

 

 

12/3/2006

Haines, Kenneth W.

Specialist

Fulton

 

 

12/6/2006

Ryndych, Yevgeniy

Sergeant

Brooklyn

 

 

12/6/2006

Krege, Travis C.

Private 1st Class

Cheektowaga

 

 

12/25/2006

Denfrund, Jason C.

Sergeant

Cattaraugus

 

 (click on flyer to download)

wHOTH Assistance Flyer

PGRNY is an all volunteer 501c3 organization. Donations support our mission of honoring the fallen and Veterans and are tax deductible.

Checks payable to Patriot Guard Riders of NY may be sent to:

PO Box 12445
Rochester, NY 14612

Or you may donate by credit card or Paypal

 

Another way to donate is when shopping at Amazon.  Use AmazonSmile and a portion of the sale goes to PGRNY.  Thank You!

AmazonSmiles - PGRNY